Skip to main content

Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd.

₹20.33

-0.3 (-1.4%)stock indicator image for downward trend

As on October 28, 2026
SectorHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Basic IndustryPharmaceuticals
Market Cap₹ 1,913.84 Cr
P/E Ratio25
Dividend Yield0.49 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open20.7
High20.9
NSE SymbolSYNCOMF
Close20.33
Low20.16
BSE Symbol524470
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High27.49
3 Year High27.9
5 Year High27.9
1 Year Low10.21
3 Year Low8.25
5 Year Low4.6

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA20.85Bearish
10-DMA21.37Bearish
20-DMA22.63Bearish
50-DMA20.4Bearish
100-DMA17.15Bullish
200-DMA15.19Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
22.5%
3 Years
143.5%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales4,8924,6502,6342,2432,197
Total Expenditure4,1174,1092,3372,0441,996
Other Income313174135146120
Operating Profit1,088716432345320
Interest129453419
Depreciation6552474539
Profit Before Tax1,011655340266262
Consolidated Net Profit764494253201198
Adjusted EPS11---------
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:21.6
5 Years:17.4
3 Years:16.9
TTM:1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:49.2
5 Years:31
3 Years:30.7
TTM:9.1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:34.5
TTM:21.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:0.1
5 Years:0.2
3 Years:0.3
last year:0.8

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital940940940940862
Total Reserves3,2102,4821,9411,6201,309
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1511181008778
Other Current Liabilities21464636928
Short Term Borrowings1546725832578
Total Liabilities5,3634,1554,0693,7783,082
Capital Work in Progress---------25662
Long Term Loans & Advances1712102322
Currents Investments1,065892637623414
Short Term Loans and Advances3952991969682
Total Current Assets3,3282,7222,7701,8171,398
Total Assets5,3634,1554,0693,7783,082
Adjusted Book Value44333
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 25.0, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 34.0%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹1088 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹4892 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1215182.3
No. of Shares: 59773 (Approx)
Performance:21.5%
215182.3
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 26.5%

₹ 451.6

1 Month Performance

Acutaas Chemicals Ltd.

▲ 15.4%

₹ 3710

1 Month Performance

Piramal Pharma Ltd.

▲ 12.7%

₹ 232.8

1 Month Performance

FDC Ltd.

▲ 9.6%

₹ 376.55

1 Month Performance

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 9.4%

₹ 1335.4

1 Month Performance

Aarey Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 8.6%

₹ 108.05

1 Month Performance

Laurus Labs Ltd.

▲ 8.5%

₹ 2181.9

1 Month Performance

Brooks Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 5.9%

₹ 59.9

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns