Skip to main content

Tanla Platforms Ltd.

₹498.35

5 (1%)stock indicator image for upward trend

TANLA Share Price
As on October 9, 2026
SectorInformation Technology
IndustryIT - Software
Basic IndustrySoftware Products
Market Cap₹ 6,582.63 Cr
P/E Ratio12.98
Dividend Yield2.41 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open492
High509.1
NSE SymbolTANLA
Close498.35
Low492
BSE Symbol532790
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High726.8
3 Year High1,248
5 Year High2,096.75
1 Year Low365.9
3 Year Low365.9
5 Year Low365.9

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA493.28Bullish
10-DMA492.9Bullish
20-DMA493.34Bullish
50-DMA537.71Bearish
100-DMA538.55Bearish
200-DMA510.52Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-30.6%
3 Years
-51.2%
5 Years
-44.6%
10 Years
1299.9%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses---------------
Other Income373402426262161
Operating Profit7,6357,3267,7746,1637,181
Interest6976873531
Depreciation1,222978853462409
Profit Before Tax6,3446,2736,8345,6666,741
Consolidated Net Profit5,0915,0735,4834,4765,393
Adjusted EPS3838413340
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:59.2
5 Years:13.5
3 Years:5.7
TTM:1.9
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:134.1
5 Years:7.4
3 Years:2.6
TTM:0.1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:30.3
5 Years:-11.5
3 Years:-23.5
TTM:-30
Return on Equity
10 Years:3.8
5 Years:39.7
3 Years:40.8
last year:38.4

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital133135134134136
Total Reserves24,30622,39419,00714,78113,314
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities2662217393131
Other Current Liabilities4,7053,9832,9592,7482,804
Short Term Borrowings---------------
Total Liabilities36,85132,91429,69323,76323,421
Capital Work in Progress---5023478134
Long Term Loans & Advances6521,0181,1331,009421
Currents Investments2551,199---------
Short Term Loans and Advances1,401296257256640
Total Current Assets27,44623,43520,37817,27418,817
Total Assets36,85132,91429,69323,76323,421
Adjusted Book Value18416714211199
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 12.98, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -23.3%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.4, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹7635 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹44177 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 702198.1
No. of Shares: 1409 (Approx)
Performance:-29.8%
-297801.9
NIFTY Performance: -10.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
INOXWIND66.65(7%)
CYIENT1158.8(7%)
KEC369.85(6%)
PERSISTENT5770(6%)
HEXT538.5(5%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
ANANDRATHI2038.7(-5%)
AKUMS751.85(-4%)
MAHSEAMLES618.1(-4%)
AARTIIND460.15(-4%)
CAPLIPOINT2460.8(-4%)
CHENNPETRO1487.7(-3%)
ENRIN3101(-3%)
JMFINANCIL117.82(-2%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Quintegra Solutions Ltd.

▲ 47%

₹ 1.69

1 Month Performance

DC Infotech and Communication Ltd.

▲ 25.9%

₹ 341.05

1 Month Performance

Capillary Technologies India Ltd.

▲ 23.1%

₹ 566.65

1 Month Performance

Xelpmoc Design And Tech Ltd.

▲ 13.5%

₹ 87.94

1 Month Performance

Nintec Systems Ltd.

▲ 13%

₹ 803.1

1 Month Performance

Persistent Systems Ltd.

▲ 6.5%

₹ 5770

1 Month Performance

Secmark Consultancy Ltd.

▲ 5.7%

₹ 149.52

1 Month Performance

Hexaware Technologies Ltd.

▲ 5.6%

₹ 538.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns