Skip to main content

United Spirits Ltd.

₹1,227.4

-42.6 (-3.4%)stock indicator image for downward trend

UNITDSPR Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorFMCG
IndustryBeverages
Basic IndustryBreweries & Distilleries
Market Cap₹ 89,391.4 Cr
P/E Ratio48.41
Dividend Yield0.69 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open1,270
High1,281.2
NSE SymbolUNITDSPR
Close1,227.4
Low1,217.5
BSE Symbol532432
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,563.4
3 Year High1,700
5 Year High1,700
1 Year Low1,210.8
3 Year Low1,011.25
5 Year Low712

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA1,254.58Bearish
10-DMA1,307.63Bearish
20-DMA1,330.22Bearish
50-DMA1,409.19Bearish
100-DMA1,405.98Bearish
200-DMA1,366.26Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-9.2%
3 Years
20.1%
5 Years
37.5%
10 Years
172.7%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales1,24,6701,15,7301,13,2101,06,12097,124
Total Expenditure1,01,81095,22093,20091,95081,172
Other Income4,7803,3402,250730484
Operating Profit27,64023,85022,26014,90016,436
Interest1,5808907601,040880
Depreciation2,8902,7402,7502,8203,038
Profit Before Tax22,19019,50018,57012,79010,866
Consolidated Net Profit18,38015,82014,08011,3708,286
Adjusted EPS2522191611
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:8
5 Years:8.9
3 Years:3.3
TTM:1.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:67.8
5 Years:36.8
3 Years:10.1
TTM:3
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:10.6
5 Years:5.3
3 Years:6.3
TTM:-11.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:1.4
5 Years:11.4
3 Years:19.4
last year:25.4

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital1,4501,4501,4501,4501,453
Total Reserves88,07079,58069,75058,55048,086
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities8308,1104,800-200504
Other Current Liabilities13,58017,28012,24011,84011,525
Short Term Borrowings60---250---3,392
Total Liabilities1,47,7001,37,4801,16,42096,04087,635
Capital Work in Progress770720370670877
Long Term Loans & Advances18,23022,04023,51015,50014,751
Currents Investments11,5708,7305,9902,5602,221
Short Term Loans and Advances8,5603,1603,5902,5801,716
Total Current Assets1,04,47093,13075,15062,34051,634
Total Assets1,47,7001,37,4801,16,42096,04087,635
Adjusted Book Value123112988368
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 48.41, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 6.1%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.9, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹27640 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹124670 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 884676.4
No. of Shares: 721 (Approx)
Performance:-11.5%
-115323.6
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


India Glycols Ltd.

▲ 11.4%

₹ 331.45

1 Month Performance

United Breweries Ltd.

▼ -1.6%

₹ 1197.6

1 Month Performance

Allied Blenders And Distillers Ltd.

▼ -2.9%

₹ 702.2

1 Month Performance

IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

▼ -3.4%

₹ 815.15

1 Month Performance

Ravi Kumar Distilleries Ltd.

▼ -3.4%

₹ 17.4

1 Month Performance

Sula Vineyards Ltd.

▼ -4.8%

₹ 127.09

1 Month Performance

Piccadily Agro Industries Ltd.

▼ -5.5%

₹ 567.7

1 Month Performance

Varun Beverages Ltd.

▼ -5.9%

₹ 404.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns