Skip to main content

Vikas Lifecare Ltd.

₹1.13

0 (1.8%)stock indicator image for downward trend

VIKASLIFE Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorServices
IndustryCommercial Services & Supplies
Basic IndustryTrading & Distributors
Market Cap₹ 210.55 Cr
P/E Ratio-19.79
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open1.11
High1.14
NSE SymbolVIKASLIFE
Close1.13
Low1.11
BSE Symbol542655
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High2.11
3 Year High8
5 Year High8
1 Year Low1.05
3 Year Low1.05
5 Year Low1.05

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA1.13Bullish
10-DMA1.16Bearish
20-DMA1.18Bearish
50-DMA1.22Bearish
100-DMA1.3Bearish
200-DMA1.42Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-45.9%
3 Years
-76.7%
5 Years
-68.6%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Net Sales4,8004,4574,7603,009750
Total Expenditure5,0164,4144,9603,019672
Other Income2602623943710
Operating Profit44305-16142788
Interest4629232253
Depreciation673630157
Profit Before Tax-129171-214391-15
Consolidated Net Profit-106140-153287-35
Adjusted EPS---------------
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:45
5 Years:45
3 Years:9.8
TTM:1.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:24.8
5 Years:24.8
3 Years:-33.7
TTM:-23.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:-20.2
3 Years:-38.5
TTM:-46
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:0
3 Years:-0.1
last year:-0.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Share Capital1,8601,6521,4391,098663
Total Reserves3,4582,9071,8748963
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities389228141165163
Other Current Liabilities50519823715919
Short Term Borrowings355147199204251
Total Liabilities7,2565,5564,5513,2141,497
Capital Work in Progress71---------
Long Term Loans & Advances3,37575296684284
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances1,013519236388207
Total Current Assets2,6762,3622,1541,1881,223
Total Assets7,2565,5564,5513,2141,497
Adjusted Book Value33221
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of -19.79, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -38.5%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.2, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹44 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹4800 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 540669.9
No. of Shares: 478469 (Approx)
Performance:-45.9%
-459330.1
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


AAA Technologies Ltd.

▲ 23.8%

₹ 123.24

1 Month Performance

International Gemological Institute Ltd.

▲ 23.3%

₹ 398.45

1 Month Performance

Firstsource Solutions Ltd.

▲ 20.3%

₹ 307.95

1 Month Performance

Oswal Agro Mills Ltd.

▲ 16.6%

₹ 39.27

1 Month Performance

Dev Accelerator Ltd.

▲ 10.8%

₹ 40.05

1 Month Performance

Indiabulls Ltd.

▲ 10.3%

₹ 31.88

1 Month Performance

ABM International Ltd.

▲ 9.7%

₹ 49.6

1 Month Performance

Alldigi Tech Ltd.

▲ 4.3%

₹ 809.6

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns