Skip to main content

VIP Industries Ltd.

₹251.75

-6.2 (-2.4%)stock indicator image for downward trend

VIPIND Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorConsumer Durables
IndustryConsumer Durables
Basic IndustryPlastic Products - Consumer
Market Cap₹ 3,569.85 Cr
P/E Ratio-10.58
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open257
High257
NSE SymbolVIPIND
Close251.75
Low251
BSE Symbol507880
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High435
3 Year High667.8
5 Year High774.6
1 Year Low251
3 Year Low248.35
5 Year Low248.35

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA261.07Bearish
10-DMA266.29Bearish
20-DMA273.35Bearish
50-DMA291.59Bearish
100-DMA299.25Bearish
200-DMA318.75Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-40.1%
3 Years
-59.6%
5 Years
-52.7%
10 Years
72.8%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Sales23,23925,08025,81322,79214,275
Operating Expenses1,0821,0641,074881676
Other Income225112120171364
Operating Profit-2,1499892,0933,3381,825
Interest740789590314264
Depreciation1,2731,191995737700
Profit Before Tax-3,380-9127661,965862
Consolidated Net Profit-3,380-6885431,523669
Adjusted EPS-24-54115
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:8.8
5 Years:24.6
3 Years:-2.3
TTM:-3.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:12
5 Years:28.2
3 Years:-5.1
TTM:37.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:5.6
5 Years:-14.3
3 Years:-26.1
TTM:-40
Return on Equity
10 Years:6
5 Years:4.7
3 Years:3.8
last year:-23.8

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital284284284283283
Total Reserves2,4615,7006,3716,0085,213
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities5,9595,8936,2284,5174,243
Other Current Liabilities1,5841,3441,3471,267991
Short Term Borrowings4,1084,1525,3281,8101,227
Total Liabilities19,19021,66024,00317,26415,021
Capital Work in Progress14617713314771
Long Term Loans & Advances4,2244,1184,0963,8113,269
Currents Investments704211225407
Short Term Loans and Advances8197791,244944796
Total Current Assets9,69612,23614,42310,1889,015
Total Assets19,19021,66024,00317,26415,021
Adjusted Book Value1942474439
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of -10.58, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -25.7%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.0, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported a negative or negligible EBITDA of ₹-2149 million, indicating weak operating profitability.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹18581 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 600405.4
No. of Shares: 2385 (Approx)
Performance:-40%
-399594.6
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


D.P. Abhushan Ltd.

▲ 47.6%

₹ 2048.5

1 Month Performance

Laxmi Goldorna House Ltd.

▲ 33%

₹ 241.17

1 Month Performance

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd.

▲ 30.5%

₹ 284.51

1 Month Performance

Midwest Ltd.

▲ 25.6%

₹ 1130.7

1 Month Performance

Orient Electric Ltd.

▲ 17%

₹ 187.27

1 Month Performance

Kanani Industries Ltd.

▲ 17%

₹ 1.58

1 Month Performance

PC Jeweller Ltd.

▲ 16.9%

₹ 15.8

1 Month Performance

Shalimar Paints Ltd.

▲ 9.3%

₹ 81.31

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns