Skip to main content

Zota Health Care Ltd.

₹1,420.1

118.9 (9.1%)stock indicator image for upward trend

As on October 14, 2026
SectorHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Basic IndustryPharmaceuticals
Market Cap₹ 4,918.17 Cr
P/E Ratio-66.52
Dividend Yield0.01 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open1,306.1
High1,483.6
NSE SymbolZOTA
Close1,420.1
Low1,294.5
BSE Symbol
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,740
3 Year High1,740
5 Year High1,740
1 Year Low1,022
3 Year Low384
5 Year Low224.95

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA1,330.56Bullish
10-DMA1,313.34Bullish
20-DMA1,292.49Bullish
50-DMA1,198.51Bullish
100-DMA1,246.17Bullish
200-DMA1,266.7Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-4.7%
3 Years
267.4%
5 Years
252%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales5,3872,9301,8041,3991,312
Total Expenditure5,2092,9901,7291,3321,167
Other Income8324122620
Operating Profit261-368793164
Interest17410848263
Depreciation82543220112037
Profit Before Tax-798-576-162-47124
Consolidated Net Profit-739-564-143-5889
Adjusted EPS-21-20-6-24
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:44.5
5 Years:38.2
3 Years:30.9
TTM:13
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:35.8
5 Years:223.4
3 Years:66.5
TTM:5.6
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:28.6
3 Years:54.3
TTM:-5.7
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:3.5
3 Years:-5.6
last year:-21.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital346286258252252
Total Reserves6,5891,950641552645
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,7231,027603361134
Other Current Liabilities701415191103126
Short Term Borrowings2246147------
Total Liabilities11,0584,3052,2391,5701,389
Capital Work in Progress17564831---
Long Term Loans & Advances21111
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances74931121810784
Total Current Assets4,5721,8421,116842769
Total Assets11,0584,3052,2391,5701,389
Adjusted Book Value20078353236
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of -66.52, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 51.3%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹261 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹5387 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 942586
No. of Shares: 664 (Approx)
Performance:-5.7%
-57414
NIFTY Performance: -10.7%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
TARIL349.5(15%)
ELECON486.9(11%)
IDBI90.39(9%)
DCMSHRIRAM1033.3(8%)
AEGISLOG1489.1(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
LICHSGFIN535(-5%)
BANKBARODA229(-4%)
SHRIRAMFIN950(-4%)
CHOLAFIN1563(-4%)
WELCORP2633.8(-4%)
NUVAMA1746.9(-3%)
LTF258.8(-3%)
PFIZER3925(-3%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Anlon Healthcare Ltd.

▲ 48.4%

₹ 29.04

1 Month Performance

Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 47.1%

₹ 443.5

1 Month Performance

Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd.

▲ 23.9%

₹ 230.37

1 Month Performance

Kopran Ltd.

▲ 20.7%

₹ 283.95

1 Month Performance

Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd.

▲ 15.4%

₹ 22.45

1 Month Performance

Morepen Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 10.8%

₹ 128.33

1 Month Performance

NGL Fine-Chem Ltd.

▲ 7.9%

₹ 2867.4

1 Month Performance

Aarey Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 7.5%

₹ 106.32

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns