Skip to main content

Zydus Wellness Ltd.

₹463.6

-8.4 (-1.8%)stock indicator image for downward trend

ZYDUSWELL Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorFMCG
IndustryFood Products
Basic IndustryPackaged Foods
Market Cap₹ 14,757.9 Cr
P/E Ratio74.76
Dividend Yield0.13 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open470
High477.35
NSE SymbolZYDUSWELL
Close463.6
Low462
BSE Symbol531335
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High611.85
3 Year High611.85
5 Year High611.85
1 Year Low367.55
3 Year Low288.03
5 Year Low274.02

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA469.67Bearish
10-DMA489.56Bearish
20-DMA493.96Bearish
50-DMA515.31Bearish
100-DMA531.34Bearish
200-DMA491.27Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-6.1%
3 Years
49.4%
5 Years
9.7%
10 Years
165%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales39,61027,08923,27822,54820,091
Total Expenditure34,58723,30020,19719,17616,666
Other Income13814414049127
Operating Profit5,1613,9333,2213,4213,552
Interest981120240161255
Depreciation1,467284238250236
Profit Before Tax2,3053,5882,6012,9093,060
Consolidated Net Profit1,9723,4692,6693,1043,089
Adjusted EPS61181010
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:58.4
5 Years:16.2
3 Years:11.9
TTM:7.9
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:13.8
5 Years:10.7
3 Years:-8.7
TTM:-10.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:10.2
5 Years:2.4
3 Years:14.3
TTM:-6.1
Return on Equity
10 Years:5.6
5 Years:9.7
3 Years:8.4
last year:6.2

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital636636636636636
Total Reserves57,62456,08052,93950,59047,804
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities36,354-1,199-1,348-1,312397
Other Current Liabilities7788715381,2153,117
Short Term Borrowings1,5001,8503,2402,300690
Total Liabilities1,01,89962,97259,92156,83856,505
Capital Work in Progress23115197130119
Long Term Loans & Advances1,9965232422951,145
Currents Investments42357769700270
Short Term Loans and Advances5231,0521,1251,064891
Total Current Assets13,66711,04212,1439,0788,137
Total Assets1,01,89962,97259,92156,83856,505
Adjusted Book Value183178842805761
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 74.76, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 14.6%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.6, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹5161 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹39610 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 939507.5
No. of Shares: 2027 (Approx)
Performance:-6%
-60492.5
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Megastar Foods Ltd.

▲ 9.3%

₹ 271.51

1 Month Performance

Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd.

▲ 2.7%

₹ 160.55

1 Month Performance

HMA Agro Industries Ltd.

■ 0%

₹ 24.01

1 Month Performance

Vadilal Industries Ltd.

▼ -0.8%

₹ 7342

1 Month Performance

Prataap Snacks Ltd.

▼ -1.3%

₹ 1052.4

1 Month Performance

Dodla Dairy Ltd

▼ -1.7%

₹ 991.9

1 Month Performance

Dangee Dums Ltd.

▼ -3.1%

₹ 2.85

1 Month Performance

Coastal Corporation Ltd.

▼ -3.4%

₹ 34.94

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns