Skip to main content

Bajaj Finance Ltd.

₹917.25

5.2 (0.6%)stock indicator image for upward trend

BAJFINANCE Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinance
Basic IndustryNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Market Cap₹ 5,71,076 Cr
P/E Ratio29.99
Dividend Yield0.65 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open905
High919
NSE SymbolBAJFINANCE
Close917.25
Low899.15
BSE Symbol500034
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,176.4
3 Year High1,176.4
5 Year High1,176.4
1 Year Low787.9
3 Year Low618.78
5 Year Low522

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA923.8Bearish
10-DMA940.67Bearish
20-DMA952.06Bearish
50-DMA1,010.46Bearish
100-DMA1,015.71Bearish
200-DMA972.72Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-14.5%
3 Years
22.2%
5 Years
22.6%
10 Years
755.2%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income8,0689,191868176
Operating Profit5,59,7324,79,3393,88,7132,87,1221,97,430
Interest2,88,9892,49,9111,88,8601,27,00698,546
Depreciation10,0908,8106,8334,8543,846
Profit Before Tax2,58,1672,20,7961,93,0961,55,27995,038
Consolidated Net Profit1,90,1741,66,3781,44,5121,15,07770,282
Adjusted EPS3127231912
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:62.2
5 Years:25.2
3 Years:14.6
TTM:3.6
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:71.6
5 Years:33.9
3 Years:10.6
TTM:2.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:23.9
5 Years:4.4
3 Years:6.9
TTM:-13.7
Return on Equity
10 Years:3.4
5 Years:11.6
3 Years:23.4
last year:30.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital6,2181,2421,2361,2091,207
Total Reserves11,21,7649,56,1807,55,6305,36,9564,31,945
Minority Interest29,86522,440---------
Total Non-Current Liabilities27,93,42223,06,45118,27,89513,71,9609,85,792
Total Liabilities55,83,92346,49,85637,47,24227,42,89221,15,548
Capital Work in Progress618267254146133
Total Assets55,83,92346,49,85637,47,24227,42,89221,15,548
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 29.99, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 6.9%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.5, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹559732 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹819824 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 862928.6
No. of Shares: 941 (Approx)
Performance:-13.7%
-137071.4
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


UY Fincorp Ltd.

▲ 40.6%

₹ 27.83

1 Month Performance

Tourism Finance Corporation Of India Ltd.

▲ 12.4%

₹ 156.94

1 Month Performance

SG Finserve Ltd.

▲ 10.4%

₹ 651.35

1 Month Performance

Capital Trust Ltd.

▲ 7.2%

₹ 19.72

1 Month Performance

Jindal Photo Ltd.

▲ 6.9%

₹ 1123.3

1 Month Performance

Mangal Credit and Fincorp Ltd.

▲ 5.8%

₹ 230.04

1 Month Performance

Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Ltd.

▲ 5.3%

₹ 290.8

1 Month Performance

Manba Finance Ltd.

▲ 4.2%

₹ 143.48

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns