Skip to main content

GACM Technologies Ltd.

₹0.65

0 (-4.4%)stock indicator image for downward trend

GATECH Share Price
As on October 6, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinance
Basic IndustryOther Financial Services
Market Cap₹ 105.45 Cr
P/E Ratio12.48
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open0.69
High0.7
NSE SymbolGATECH
Close0.65
Low0.65
BSE Symbol531723
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1.11
3 Year High2.2
5 Year High2.2
1 Year Low0.4
3 Year Low0.4
5 Year Low0.4

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA0.67Bearish
10-DMA0.71Bearish
20-DMA0.73Bearish
50-DMA0.77Bearish
100-DMA0.64Bullish
200-DMA0.57Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-7.1%
3 Years
-31.5%
5 Years
-11.3%
10 Years
-97.6%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2020
Other Income9---1451
Operating Profit69256-69-28
Interest36116---
Depreciation1577530
Profit Before Tax5111-12-80-95
Consolidated Net Profit4111-12-80-89
Adjusted EPS---------------
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:15.5
5 Years:46.8
3 Years:56.3
TTM:10.8
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:49.2
5 Years:-31.1
3 Years:-30.7
TTM:27.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:-31.3
5 Years:-2.4
3 Years:-11.8
TTM:-11
Return on Equity
10 Years:0
5 Years:0
3 Years:0
last year:0.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2020
Share Capital799399287286286
Total Reserves-302-328-353-346-256
Minority Interest---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1268117216713
Total Liabilities66417613112359
Capital Work in Progress---------------
Total Assets66417613112359
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 12.48, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -13.1%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹61 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹120 million, indicating a relatively small business scale.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 890411
No. of Shares: 1369863 (Approx)
Performance:-11%
-109589
NIFTY Performance: -9.3%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
ALKYLAMINE1962.2(13%)
TRENT2906(13%)
ALOKINDS7.83(10%)
PGEL527.65(8%)
HONASA478.3(8%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
DCMSHRIRAM988.85(-5%)
COALINDIA411.65(-3%)
MANYAVAR505.4(-3%)
CHALET818.2(-3%)
PHOENIXLTD1883.5(-3%)
SIGNATURE719.35(-3%)
MEDANTA1300.8(-2%)
BANDHANBNK164.15(-2%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


CP Capital Ltd.

▲ 20.4%

₹ 154.53

1 Month Performance

Delphi World Money Ltd.

▲ 18.7%

₹ 7.17

1 Month Performance

Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 17.2%

₹ 27.25

1 Month Performance

UY Fincorp Ltd.

▲ 16.3%

₹ 22.95

1 Month Performance

Paisalo Digital Ltd.

▲ 12.1%

₹ 83.1

1 Month Performance

Max India Ltd.

▲ 10.1%

₹ 165.84

1 Month Performance

Manba Finance Ltd.

▲ 9.6%

₹ 141.35

1 Month Performance

Welspun Investments and Commercials Ltd.

▲ 9.4%

₹ 2440

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns