Skip to main content

Godrej Agrovet Ltd.

₹579.45

-5 (-0.9%)stock indicator image for downward trend

GODREJAGRO Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorFMCG
IndustryFood Products
Basic IndustryAnimal Feed
Market Cap₹ 11,136.8 Cr
P/E Ratio23.57
Dividend Yield0.19 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open583.75
High587
NSE SymbolGODREJAGRO
Close579.45
Low575.65
BSE Symbol540743
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High698.4
3 Year High876.7
5 Year High876.7
1 Year Low506.1
3 Year Low459.85
5 Year Low390.85

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA603.52Bearish
10-DMA615.24Bearish
20-DMA625.01Bearish
50-DMA632.47Bearish
100-DMA598.53Bearish
200-DMA589.71Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-12.3%
3 Years
24.8%
5 Years
-2.4%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales1,02,32793,82895,60593,73783,061
Total Expenditure93,69285,71688,59188,54576,407
Other Income1,0594854131,112797
Operating Profit9,6948,5977,4286,3037,451
Interest1,3831,3341,079991631
Depreciation2,2892,2612,1431,8551,733
Profit Before Tax6,1205,5384,7263,7775,416
Consolidated Net Profit4,7284,2973,5973,0194,026
Adjusted EPS2522191621
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:18.9
5 Years:10.3
3 Years:1.8
TTM:1.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:20.1
5 Years:8.5
3 Years:9.4
TTM:1.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:-0.5
3 Years:7.7
TTM:-13.1
Return on Equity
10 Years:13.4
5 Years:21
3 Years:18.7
last year:24.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital1,9231,9231,9221,9221,921
Total Reserves18,29421,82423,17821,39620,712
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities10,6847,0055,5253,2202,321
Other Current Liabilities8,1064,7154,8814,1073,497
Short Term Borrowings3,8457,8169,68011,75514,539
Total Liabilities61,60955,05556,66654,43655,565
Capital Work in Progress1,7853991,7321,899809
Long Term Loans & Advances1,7651,8282,0121,903891
Currents Investments100---80------
Short Term Loans and Advances2,5611,7651,4571,3031,517
Total Current Assets27,58521,86622,83923,05527,965
Total Assets61,60955,05556,66654,43655,565
Adjusted Book Value105124131121118
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 23.57, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 7.4%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.8, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹9694 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹102327 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 868870.9
No. of Shares: 1499 (Approx)
Performance:-13.1%
-131129.1
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Megastar Foods Ltd.

▲ 9.3%

₹ 271.51

1 Month Performance

Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd.

▲ 2.7%

₹ 160.55

1 Month Performance

HMA Agro Industries Ltd.

■ 0%

₹ 24.01

1 Month Performance

Vadilal Industries Ltd.

▼ -0.8%

₹ 7342

1 Month Performance

Prataap Snacks Ltd.

▼ -1.3%

₹ 1052.4

1 Month Performance

Dodla Dairy Ltd

▼ -1.7%

₹ 991.9

1 Month Performance

Dangee Dums Ltd.

▼ -3.1%

₹ 2.85

1 Month Performance

Coastal Corporation Ltd.

▼ -3.4%

₹ 34.94

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns