Skip to main content

IIFL Finance Ltd.

₹533.2

5.7 (1.1%)stock indicator image for upward trend

IIFL Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinance
Basic IndustryNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Market Cap₹ 22,776.8 Cr
P/E Ratio13.65
Dividend Yield0.38 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open529
High537
NSE SymbolIIFL
Close533.2
Low523.65
BSE Symbol532636
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High705
3 Year High705
5 Year High705
1 Year Low409.1
3 Year Low279.8
5 Year Low258.43

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA537.9Bearish
10-DMA569.5Bearish
20-DMA583.78Bearish
50-DMA611.03Bearish
100-DMA582.74Bearish
200-DMA539.71Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
3.8%
3 Years
-9.5%
5 Years
73.4%
10 Years
64.3%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income2,9464782,5552,6351,779
Operating Profit83,55656,78566,48355,10546,690
Interest57,36441,96438,95632,45430,113
Depreciation2,1061,8861,8081,5261,217
Profit Before Tax24,0867,07025,71921,12515,360
Consolidated Net Profit16,6083,78817,63515,00311,879
Adjusted EPS399453830
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:27.6
5 Years:18
3 Years:10.1
TTM:5.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:26.6
5 Years:16.9
3 Years:2.1
TTM:34.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:5.1
5 Years:11.1
3 Years:-3.3
TTM:2
Return on Equity
10 Years:20.9
5 Years:30.4
3 Years:44.9
last year:39.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital851849763761759
Total Reserves1,36,7001,21,6021,04,94889,06363,737
Minority Interest16,99115,42814,19412,10159
Total Non-Current Liabilities4,55,0113,46,6093,19,0303,83,9393,29,490
Total Liabilities8,88,0226,72,5886,22,5265,28,8014,56,246
Capital Work in Progress5822351827056
Total Assets8,88,0226,72,5886,22,5265,28,8014,56,246
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 13.65, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -2.9%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.5, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹83556 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹133508 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1019502.9
No. of Shares: 1912 (Approx)
Performance:2%
19502.9
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


UY Fincorp Ltd.

▲ 40.6%

₹ 27.83

1 Month Performance

Tourism Finance Corporation Of India Ltd.

▲ 12.4%

₹ 156.94

1 Month Performance

SG Finserve Ltd.

▲ 10.4%

₹ 651.35

1 Month Performance

Capital Trust Ltd.

▲ 7.2%

₹ 19.72

1 Month Performance

Jindal Photo Ltd.

▲ 6.9%

₹ 1123.3

1 Month Performance

Mangal Credit and Fincorp Ltd.

▲ 5.8%

₹ 230.04

1 Month Performance

Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Ltd.

▲ 5.3%

₹ 290.8

1 Month Performance

Manba Finance Ltd.

▲ 4.2%

₹ 143.48

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns