Skip to main content

Northern Arc Capital Ltd.

₹281.45

0.8 (0.3%)stock indicator image for upward trend

NORTHARC Share Price
As on October 9, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinance
Basic IndustryNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Market Cap₹ 4,549.31 Cr
P/E Ratio11.2
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open282.8
High284.95
NSE SymbolNORTHARC
Close281.45
Low275.25
BSE Symbol544260
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High334
3 Year High350
5 Year High350
1 Year Low206
3 Year Low141.47
5 Year Low141.47

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA288.71Bearish
10-DMA290.24Bearish
20-DMA299.13Bearish
50-DMA294.09Bearish
100-DMA295.08Bearish
200-DMA273.51Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
4.1%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income3,3034,6812,4646270
Operating Profit14,61812,37811,6828,9426,691
Interest8,9898,3187,3015,5914,111
Depreciation18817916912096
Profit Before Tax5,3563,8614,2023,2122,484
Consolidated Net Profit4,0603,0453,0832,3001,725
Adjusted EPS2519342619
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:61.5
5 Years:31.6
3 Years:15.5
TTM:2.8
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:46.6
5 Years:43.2
3 Years:12
TTM:5.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:4.1
Return on Equity
10 Years:8
5 Years:19.4
3 Years:34.5
last year:25.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital1,6161,6141,7201,7171,716
Total Reserves36,85832,31521,10517,66715,471
Minority Interest5453601,123930
Total Non-Current Liabilities56,88940,37635,88765,10952,791
Total Liabilities1,66,4311,35,2491,16,72993,36479,604
Capital Work in Progress---------------
Total Assets1,66,4311,35,2491,16,72993,36479,604
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 11.2, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -6.7%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.2, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹14618 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹26902 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1041057.9
No. of Shares: 3699 (Approx)
Performance:4.1%
41057.9
NIFTY Performance: -10.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
INOXWIND66.65(7%)
CYIENT1158.8(7%)
KEC369.85(6%)
PERSISTENT5770(6%)
HEXT538.5(5%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
ANANDRATHI2038.7(-5%)
AKUMS751.85(-4%)
MAHSEAMLES618.1(-4%)
AARTIIND460.15(-4%)
CAPLIPOINT2460.8(-4%)
CHENNPETRO1487.7(-3%)
ENRIN3101(-3%)
JMFINANCIL117.82(-2%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


UY Fincorp Ltd.

▲ 27.4%

₹ 24.76

1 Month Performance

Capital Trust Ltd.

▲ 24.4%

₹ 23.54

1 Month Performance

Delphi World Money Ltd.

▲ 22.9%

₹ 7.31

1 Month Performance

Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 22.6%

₹ 27.79

1 Month Performance

Moneyboxx Finance Ltd.

▲ 20.4%

₹ 53.93

1 Month Performance

CP Capital Ltd.

▲ 9.6%

₹ 146.39

1 Month Performance

Manba Finance Ltd.

▲ 8.8%

₹ 141.56

1 Month Performance

HB Stockholdings Ltd.

▲ 8.6%

₹ 57.4

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns