Skip to main content

Northern Arc Capital Ltd.

₹255.05

8 (3.2%)stock indicator image for upward trend

NORTHARC Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinance
Basic IndustryNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Market Cap₹ 4,129.41 Cr
P/E Ratio10.15
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open247.85
High258
NSE SymbolNORTHARC
Close255.05
Low245.15
BSE Symbol544260
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High334
3 Year High350
5 Year High350
1 Year Low206
3 Year Low141.47
5 Year Low141.47

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA250.34Bullish
10-DMA264.5Bearish
20-DMA276.55Bearish
50-DMA290.42Bearish
100-DMA293.27Bearish
200-DMA274.5Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-3.7%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income3,3034,6812,4646270
Operating Profit14,61812,37811,6828,9426,691
Interest8,9898,3187,3015,5914,111
Depreciation18817916912096
Profit Before Tax5,3563,8614,2023,2122,484
Consolidated Net Profit4,0603,0453,0832,3001,725
Adjusted EPS2519342619
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:61.5
5 Years:31.6
3 Years:15.5
TTM:2.8
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:46.6
5 Years:43.2
3 Years:12
TTM:5.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:-5.4
Return on Equity
10 Years:8
5 Years:19.4
3 Years:34.5
last year:25.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital1,6161,6141,7201,7171,716
Total Reserves36,85832,31521,10517,66715,471
Minority Interest5453601,123930
Total Non-Current Liabilities56,88940,37635,88765,10952,791
Total Liabilities1,66,4311,35,2491,16,72993,36479,604
Capital Work in Progress---------------
Total Assets1,66,4311,35,2491,16,72993,36479,604
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 10.15, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -11.2%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹14618 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹26902 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 945855.7
No. of Shares: 3709 (Approx)
Performance:-5.4%
-54144.3
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


UY Fincorp Ltd.

▲ 40.6%

₹ 27.83

1 Month Performance

Tourism Finance Corporation Of India Ltd.

▲ 12.4%

₹ 156.94

1 Month Performance

SG Finserve Ltd.

▲ 10.4%

₹ 651.35

1 Month Performance

Capital Trust Ltd.

▲ 7.2%

₹ 19.72

1 Month Performance

Jindal Photo Ltd.

▲ 6.9%

₹ 1123.3

1 Month Performance

Mangal Credit and Fincorp Ltd.

▲ 5.8%

₹ 230.04

1 Month Performance

Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Ltd.

▲ 5.3%

₹ 290.8

1 Month Performance

Manba Finance Ltd.

▲ 4.2%

₹ 143.48

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns