Skip to main content

Oriental Hotels Ltd.

₹160.17

0.6 (0.4%)stock indicator image for upward trend

ORIENTHOT Share Price
As on October 29, 2026
SectorConsumer Services
IndustryLeisure Services
Basic IndustryHotels & Resorts
Market Cap₹ 2,862.94 Cr
P/E Ratio42.1
Dividend Yield0.41 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open158.5
High161.28
NSE SymbolORIENTHOT
Close160.17
Low158.5
BSE Symbol500314
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High161.28
3 Year High202
5 Year High202
1 Year Low80
3 Year Low80
5 Year Low33.15

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA156.78Bullish
10-DMA153.19Bullish
20-DMA147.16Bullish
50-DMA142.67Bullish
100-DMA135.81Bullish
200-DMA117.7Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
29.4%
3 Years
66.2%
5 Years
334.7%
10 Years
489.9%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income873211210870
Operating Profit1,4101,1331,0901,231305
Interest136170172201222
Depreciation345331240227263
Profit Before Tax922632678803-180
Consolidated Net Profit680392497543-203
Adjusted EPS4233-1
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:9.7
5 Years:33.6
3 Years:4.6
TTM:2.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:13.8
5 Years:-19.9
3 Years:4.6
TTM:11.6
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:19.3
5 Years:34.2
3 Years:20.3
TTM:29.7
Return on Equity
10 Years:0.3
5 Years:-1.1
3 Years:2.8
last year:3.8

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital179179179179179
Total Reserves7,4426,6406,0065,2124,220
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,2642,6993,4043,5584,054
Other Current Liabilities6081,092950571571
Short Term Borrowings360150---------
Total Liabilities10,28311,15810,87710,0419,378
Capital Work in Progress1314538364
Long Term Loans & Advances7181,9272,4322,1282,169
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances1041779121135
Total Current Assets7586946471,0751,105
Total Assets10,28311,15810,87710,0419,378
Adjusted Book Value4338353025
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 42.1, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 20.3%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹1410 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹4938 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1296293.3
No. of Shares: 8093 (Approx)
Performance:29.6%
296293.3
NIFTY Performance: -11.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
BSOFT342.5(12%)
POONAWALLA441.5(10%)
RPOWER18.98(9%)
ZENSARTECH537.3(8%)
VGUARD284.85(8%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
ECLERX1660.6(-11%)
TTML35.97(-8%)
HEXT538.45(-6%)
DALBHARAT1407.9(-5%)
JUBLINGREA567.85(-4%)
OLAELEC35.16(-4%)
HEROMOTOCO5105(-4%)
TITAGARH664.8(-4%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd.

▲ 19.9%

₹ 639.9

1 Month Performance

The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.

▲ 13.4%

₹ 810

1 Month Performance

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.

▲ 6.9%

₹ 111.34

1 Month Performance

ITC Hotels Ltd.

▲ 5.5%

₹ 169.32

1 Month Performance

Samhi Hotels Ltd.

▲ 4.1%

₹ 155.47

1 Month Performance

Westlife Foodworld Ltd

▲ 2.3%

₹ 610.35

1 Month Performance

Easy Trip Planners Ltd.

▲ 1.9%

₹ 5.99

1 Month Performance

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd.

▲ 1.4%

₹ 13.08

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns