Skip to main content

Religare Enterprises Ltd.

₹214.21

2.8 (1.3%)stock indicator image for upward trend

RELIGARE Share Price
As on October 28, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinance
Basic IndustryInvestment Company
Market Cap₹ 7,357.09 Cr
P/E Ratio-210.98
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open216
High219.2
NSE SymbolRELIGARE
Close214.21
Low208.71
BSE Symbol532915
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High280
3 Year High320
5 Year High320
1 Year Low196.51
3 Year Low196.51
5 Year Low97.65

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA210.6Bullish
10-DMA214.56Bearish
20-DMA219.59Bearish
50-DMA234Bearish
100-DMA243.7Bearish
200-DMA235.95Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-20.1%
3 Years
-7.8%
5 Years
32.9%
10 Years
-20%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income2,0071,9207,1755,0431,649
Operating Profit1,8743,6804,0096,665-2,273
Interest5316271,1196,4117,503
Depreciation471620717561534
Profit Before Tax8732,4334,47732,586-10,310
Consolidated Net Profit8601,2462,32930,817-15,439
Adjusted EPS34795-48
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-49.3
5 Years:-7.3
3 Years:-29.2
TTM:-7.6
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-32.5
5 Years:-28.8
3 Years:17.5
TTM:-2.1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:-2.2
5 Years:4.7
3 Years:-2.7
TTM:-18.9
Return on Equity
10 Years:-8.9
5 Years:-0.8
3 Years:-2
last year:-1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital3,3293,3073,2973,2363,188
Total Reserves22,11221,83820,08017,318-13,055
Minority Interest9,6929,2098,3156,1984,502
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,5601,5491,02127,74354,540
Total Liabilities1,44,5731,11,27094,22680,35693,078
Capital Work in Progress---20---------
Total Assets1,44,5731,11,27094,22680,35693,078
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of -210.98, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -2.3%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.2, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported a negative or negligible EBITDA of ₹-271 million, indicating weak operating profitability.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹42 million, indicating a relatively small business scale.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 810787.3
No. of Shares: 3785 (Approx)
Performance:-18.9%
-189212.7
NIFTY Performance: -12.9%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
PPLPHARMA232.8(17%)
SYNGENE410.85(12%)
SBFC90.49(10%)
PGEL536.4(7%)
ZEEL69.09(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
MRPL172.9(-9%)
CONCORDBIO1268.5(-8%)
TTML39.23(-6%)
KAYNES3140(-6%)
AWL165.49(-6%)
JUBLINGREA593.6(-6%)
SAIL162(-5%)
STARHEALTH519.25(-5%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


UY Fincorp Ltd.

▲ 40.6%

₹ 27.83

1 Month Performance

Tourism Finance Corporation Of India Ltd.

▲ 12.4%

₹ 156.94

1 Month Performance

SG Finserve Ltd.

▲ 10.4%

₹ 651.35

1 Month Performance

Capital Trust Ltd.

▲ 7.2%

₹ 19.72

1 Month Performance

Jindal Photo Ltd.

▲ 6.9%

₹ 1123.3

1 Month Performance

Mangal Credit and Fincorp Ltd.

▲ 5.8%

₹ 230.04

1 Month Performance

Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Ltd.

▲ 5.3%

₹ 290.8

1 Month Performance

Manba Finance Ltd.

▲ 4.2%

₹ 143.48

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns