Skip to main content

Westlife Foodworld Ltd

₹589.45

-5.9 (-1%)stock indicator image for downward trend

WESTLIFE Share Price
As on October 14, 2026
SectorConsumer Services
IndustryLeisure Services
Basic IndustryRestaurants
Market Cap₹ 9,165.93 Cr
P/E Ratio284.29
Dividend Yield0.03 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open595.35
High607.9
NSE SymbolWESTLIFE
Close589.45
Low586
BSE Symbol505533
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High635
3 Year High957
5 Year High1,024.95
1 Year Low398.4
3 Year Low398.4
5 Year Low398.4

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA585.9Bullish
10-DMA587.94Bullish
20-DMA580.19Bullish
50-DMA573.56Bullish
100-DMA523.44Bullish
200-DMA506.13Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-2.7%
3 Years
-37%
5 Years
0.9%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income314245185203277
Operating Profit3,6823,4433,8783,9442,170
Interest1,4551,2711,097927826
Depreciation2,2622,0411,8221,5221,364
Profit Before Tax3971309581,495-21
Consolidated Net Profit3231216921,116-17
Adjusted EPS2147---
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:25.8
5 Years:21.6
3 Years:2.9
TTM:1.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:62.7
5 Years:-35.4
3 Years:-21.9
TTM:21.6
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:0.2
3 Years:-14.3
TTM:-2.9
Return on Equity
10 Years:-0.8
5 Years:-0.1
3 Years:4.4
last year:2.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital312312312312312
Total Reserves5,7105,5965,4975,3474,284
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities14,22912,61011,0249,4648,123
Other Current Liabilities1,3131,3401,2251,293953
Short Term Borrowings2,9963,0812,3902,0702,010
Total Liabilities27,47925,53922,64720,49317,563
Capital Work in Progress685255447567355
Long Term Loans & Advances1,2551,1661,3281,038993
Currents Investments599684721724789
Short Term Loans and Advances3163637277
Total Current Assets1,8902,5481,9382,0581,869
Total Assets27,47925,53922,64720,49317,563
Adjusted Book Value3938373629
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 284.29, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -14.4%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.5, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹3682 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹26256 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 970607.6
No. of Shares: 1647 (Approx)
Performance:-2.9%
-29392.4
NIFTY Performance: -10.7%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
TARIL349.5(15%)
ELECON486.9(11%)
IDBI90.39(9%)
DCMSHRIRAM1033.3(8%)
AEGISLOG1489.1(7%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
LICHSGFIN535(-5%)
BANKBARODA229(-4%)
SHRIRAMFIN950(-4%)
CHOLAFIN1563(-4%)
WELCORP2633.8(-4%)
NUVAMA1746.9(-3%)
LTF258.8(-3%)
PFIZER3925(-3%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Delta Corp Ltd.

▲ 50%

₹ 81.21

1 Month Performance

Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd.

▲ 10.4%

₹ 247.53

1 Month Performance

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd.

▲ 9%

₹ 591.3

1 Month Performance

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.

▲ 6.4%

₹ 111.46

1 Month Performance

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd.

▲ 5.1%

₹ 13

1 Month Performance

Univa Foods Ltd.

▲ 5%

₹ 9.48

1 Month Performance

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd.

▲ 3.1%

₹ 477.1

1 Month Performance

Speciality Restaurants Ltd.

▲ 2.8%

₹ 145.7

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns